CHRISTMAS SONGS IN 3rd GRADE

SUEÑA NAVIDAD


RECORDER NOTES:
SI- LA
SI - LA - SOL

SI- SI- LA-LA
SI - LA - SOL        


LYRICS

Sueña, Navidad
Una estrella brillará
Ilusión, amor y paz
es lo que pido esta Navidad.

Un paseo por el cielo
un abrazo de sonrisas
que se cumplan mis deseos.
Este es mi sueño, de Navidad.

Sueña, Navidad
Una estrella brillará
Ilusión, amor y paz
es lo que pido esta Navidad.

Con turrones y villancicos
y bolitas de colores
que llegue la paz
a todos los rincones.
Este es mi sueño , de Navidad.

CHRISTMAS SONGS IN 6th GRADE

HALLELUJAH - CHRISTMAS VERSION
(L. COHEN)

CHRISTMAS SONGS IN 5th GRADE

SLEIGH RIDE

KARAOKE VERSION



CAMPANA SOBRE CAMPANA

CHRISTMAS SONGS IN 4th GRADE

GATATUMBA


SANTA CLAUS IS COMING TO TOWN


KARAOKE VERSION


                                     

LA NAVIDAD DE NUEVO HA LLEGADO



CHRISTMAS SONGS IN 1st GRADE




CHRISTMAS SONGS IN 2nd GRADE


CHRISTMAS SONGS IN 3rd GRADE




LYRIC: we have changed some verses of this Christmas song.

Happy, happy , Merry Christmas
Happy, happy , Merry Christmas
to you, to you.

When the snow falls down
and it´s cold outside
I hear jingle bells
and the stars go by.

I eat biscuits and milk
and candy canes
and presents wait under the tree.

It´s christmas time, fa, la,la la
It´s christmas time, fa, la,la la
Peace and a lot of love
all around the world.

It´s christmas time, fa, la,la la
It´s christmas time, fa, la,la la
Peace and a lot of love
all around the world.

Happy, happy , Merry Christmas
Happy, happy , Merry Christmas
to you, to you.

Mary and Joseph had a baby,
and wise men came from far to see
The shepherds hear the angels singing
Glory, Glory, love and peace.

It´s christmas time, fa, la,la la
It´s christmas time, fa, la,la la
Peace and a lot of love
all around the world.

Happy, happy , Merry Christmas
Happy, happy , Merry Christmas
to you, to you.

Happy, happy , Merry Christmas
Happy, happy , Merry Christmas
to you, and you and you.

JOHNNY B. GOODE

 We have learn this song



We play this song with recorder



VILLANCICOS 2017


BAILAREMOS




ALE PUN

 La Virgen va caminando, ¡alepun!
 La Virgen va caminando, ¡alepun!

Por una montaña oscura, 
¡alepún! ¡Y ale pun!
¡alepún! ¡Y ale pun!
Y ¡alepún! ¡Cata pun!

De quien son esas gallinas ¡alepún!
De quien son esas gallinas ¡alepún!
¿ Que están en ese corral?

¡alepún! ¡Y ale pun!
¡alepún! ¡Y ale pun!
Y ¡alepún! ¡Cata pun!

Las gallinas son del cura ¡alepún! 
Las gallinas son del cura ¡alepún! 
Y el gallo del sacristán

¡alepún! ¡Y ale pun!
¡alepún! ¡Y ale pun!
Y ¡alepún! ¡Cata pun!



SOL AND MI NOTES


We learn today...


The note SOL is on the second line.

The note Mi is on the first line

HALLOWEEN SONG . GHOSBUSTERS



LYRIC

Ghostbusters
If there's something strange in you neighborhood
Who you gonna call? (ghostbusters)
If there's something weird
And it don't look good
Who you gonna call? (ghostbusters)
I ain't afraid of no ghost
I ain't afraid of no ghost
If you're seeing things running through your head
Who you gonna call? (ghostbusters)
An invisible man
Sleeping in your bed
Who you gonna call? (ghostbusters)
I ain't afraid of no ghost
I ain't afraid of no ghost
Who you gonna call? (ghostbusters)
If you're all alone
Pick up the phone
And call ghostbusters
I ain't afraid of no ghost
I hear it likes the girls
I ain't afraid of no ghost
Yeah yeah yeah yeah
Who ya gonna call? (ghostbusters)
If you've had a dose of a freaky ghost baby
You better call, ghostbusters
Lemme tell ya something, bustin' makes me feel good
I ain't afraid of no ghost
I ain't afraid of no ghost
Don't get caught alone no no
Ghostbusters
When it comes through your door
Unless you just want some more
I think you better call (ghostbusters)
Who ya gonna call? (ghostbusters)
Who ya gonna call? (ghostbusters)
I think you better call ghostbusters
Who ya gonna call? (ghostbusters)
I can't hear you
Who ya gonna call? (ghostbusters)
Louder
Ghostbusters
Who ya gonna call? (ghostbusters)
Who can ya call? (ghostbusters)
Who ya gonna call? (ghostbusters)
Autores de la canción: Ray Parker Jr

HALLOWEEN 4º

 DANSE MACABRE

Camille Saint- Säens composed this symphony.






Here you have a song with the Macabre Dance music

H-A –DOUBLE L-O W- DOUBLE E- N

H-A –DOUBLE L-O W- DOUBLE E- N spells Halloween
H-A –DOUBLE L-O W- DOUBLE E- N spells Halloween

Halloween means ghosts and globins
Skeleton, monsters and howling cats
Spooky masks and Jack-o lanterns
Witches and devils and big black cats


H-A –DOUBLE L-O W- DOUBLE E- N  spells Halloween
 H-A –DOUBLE L-O W- DOUBLE E- N spells Halloween

Halloween means ringing doorbells
Scaring the people who open the door
Trick or threat, get you candy and apples
Then go to the next house and get some more


H-A –DOUBLE L-O W- DOUBLE E- N    spells Halloween
 H-A –DOUBLE L-O W- DOUBLE E- N   spells Halloween



ROCKING ALL OVER THE WORLD


This song is played by a band called Status Quo. They came from England since 1969.

More information in this link STATUS QUO WIKIPEDIA
´




HALLOWEEN 2º



THE SKELETON DANCE


Halloween can be a magical time of the year for children. Costumes, parties, jack-o'-lanterns, games, pumpkin carving, sweets...there is so much to be excited about! It's also a great time for young learners to explore emotions, practice sharing and manners, and review simple language like counting and parts of the body. The natural excitement that children feel at this time of the year provides a great opportunity for learning.

JOHNNIE B. GOODE (CHUCK BERRY)

JOHNNY B. GOODE FOR RECORDER




JOHNNY B. GOODE KARAOKE





THE RECORDER


  • Beak (or mouthpiece) - the part of the recorder you put between your lips (the top part of the head joint).
  • Double holes - Tone holes that have two separate holes.
  • Foot joint - the bottom part of the recorder; it has the bottom finger hole (a double hole) and is turned slightly to the side.
  • Head joint - the top part of the recorder, the part you blow into.
  • Lip - the sharp edge abutting the window; air from the wind way hits the labium and produces sound. Never touch this part of the recorder - it can warp.
  • Middle section (or barrel) - the middle part of the recorder; it has most of the finger holes.
  • Ramp - the gradual incline that leads to the window (in the head joint).
  • Tone hole (or finger hole) - Holes that are covered and uncovered by the fingers to change the note played.
  • Window - the rectangular hole in the mouthpiece.











THE HOUSE OF MUSIC

The house of music 
is the Stave
with my hands, 
I say hello

The house of music
is the Stave
with my ears,
I listen the sounds

The house of music
is the Stave
I clap my hands,
and I say good bye.

THE STAVE



The stave has 5 lines.....




                                         ....and 4 spaces

ETWINNING


¿ QUÉ SIGNIFICA UN PROYECTO ETWINNING?

Es un trabajo de colaboración entre dos o más centros escolares europeos de países diferentes sobre un tema acordado previamente. La colaboración se lleva a cabo a través de una plataforma virtual y el uso de herramientas digitales.

Estos proyecto implican una mejora, tanto en el profesorado, como para el alumnado, en competencias tales como la digital o la comunicativa en diferentes lenguas. Pero se trabajan , a su vez, aspectos importantes, como el trabajo en equipo, la colaboración, el conocimiento intercultural.

Es un espacio seguro donde se llevan a cabo las actividades educativas. Es nuestra ventana al resto de Europa.

Los niños aprenden unos de otros, interactúan, se comunican y establecen lazos culturales.

ETWINNING MUTILATERAL SEMINAR IN SIBENIK, CROATIA

He estado unos días participando de un Seminario Etwinning en Sibenik, Croacia. Hemos sido varios los países participantes del mismo. Hemos trabajado el trabajo en común entre diferentes países de Europa; el uso de espacios externos para nuestras clases; y el uso de las nuevas Tecnologías en nuestras aulas.




El grupo de españoles

POP AND ROCK MUSIC SONGS

Friends will be friends- Queen



Let it be- Beatles




           Ain't no mountain high enough- Aretha Franklin

THE CUCKOO

We have learnt this song. Be careful with the quaver rest!


It´s a german song.Enjoy with it!